Syawal 1432H

We have been missing people during Eid since 8(?) years. The last family picture taken was during AbeApih’s wedding five years back. After that the siblings move around and it was hard to get everyone at the same place and time. But I guess wedding would do the job because this Saturday, The Lazims will be reunited again wehoo

But thats not the point of this post haha. We just wanna wish you all Selamat Hari Raya, Maaf Zahir dan Batin. May the blessing showers you and your loved ones.

Lot 1691.. Where at?

Address: Lot 1691, Kg Dusun Durian, Tawang, 16020 Bachok, Kelantan.

GPS Coordinates: 6.117935, 102.339127

Selamat Hari Ibu, Maa!

Ibnulazim’s shouting out our deep appreciation towards moms in the whole wide world, especially to our beautiful Maa!

May Allah shower you with His abundant blessings

Jom Solat!

Kids are awesomely full of ideas. 😀

Hero Malaya is on his way home!

It was reported that Hamburg “banjir” last night! and also, people were wondering if he will come back to Deutschland or not, many nodded their head and some said no. We’ll see in few months, or years maybe?

Indeed Allah knows best.

Halal brings happiness

Thanks to Abe Farid and family for the hospitality and also Abe Lan for the spontaneous idea. We know that KFC will never beats bubur asyura or bubur lambok, but  hey it feels like heaven!

Apa khabar orang kampung lama sudah tak berjumpa

Luebeck,  September 2010.

Maa and Abah in The States

more to come iA.

counting days

Happy faces after done with Design Day

3 finals before done

11 days to meet Abah and Ma yay!

16 days to commencement yay jugak!

and emmmm about a month to Malaysia

Doakan okay? 🙂

thousand miles away

I just realized that I havent used my webcam since freshman or sophomore year. but people, 92 days to graduation insyaAllah and after that, webcam will mean nothing!

aman with abeje in luebeck and i’m here kinda stuck haha in nashville, thousand miles physically apart. but heh technology never fail to amaze people right?

alangkah indahnya ke kedai membeli nasi kerabu seringgit haha.

Dear Abah and Maa,

Ini ialah hasil meng”call” abah di saat2 genting project nasik kerabu setelah plan meng”call” Maa gagal. Maaf kacau abah tido hehe. Maa, angkatlaa phone Maa kerana anakmu ini mungkin memerlukan pertolongan seperti “ulam apa yang org letak dlm nasik kerabu?”. Namun begitu, boleh dikatakan berjaya kan? Thanks to kawan2 yang 100% bekerjasama =).

yes saya da update ibnulazim. now your turn abeje! haha.

AbeJe!

It feels like just yesterday I wrote a post for AbeJe’s bday. How time really flies..

Happy Birthday bossss! Tho you have a headache having us (sy la tuuu hesh) as siblings, please know that you are the most awesomest brother I ever have. You are the first person that will know great things that occur in my life(reason why you didn’t hear from me lots these days  sbb tade great things happens pon hihi excusess!). You are the person I seek first when having problems(sbb tu headache sokmo tu haha padan muka). As portrayed in the picture, I’m having a blast time and I assumed you too. hahaha. yea I kinda know it’s the other way round actually hihi but thanks! or maybe all you need is a new shuffle oppss ipod touch?

Happy Birthday Abe Je. May Allah bless you. May good things lie along your path.

*cough2*Ladies out there, he is the one he is the one! hihi jange smack down sy.

Note to abeapih, abepaih and ajik: up there, it’s all lies. just want to make abeje feels good on his birthday.=p

happy 29th anniversary, dear abah and maa!

Happy anniversary to our Hero as well as the Queen of our hearts!

“And among His signs, is this that He created for you mates from among you that you may dwell in tranquillity with them. And, He has put love and mercy between your hearts. Verily in that are signs for those who ponder.” (30:21)

Overwhelming Love,

Apih, Atie, Peje, Paih, Nor, Ajik, Apik and Ariff.


opps gambar adalah hiasan semata2(atau mungkin sbb she’s the most dearest to all) and oh gazillion times better than a picture of leech :p

Birthday lagi?

As a date tracker of this family, I announce that yay Ajik is turning 18 year old!

nice skin contrast of Haziq and Ariff haha

Jeng jeng jeng. May Allah shower you with happiness and also bless you. Ameen. Birthday gift? Oh ask your handsome brotherS because I already gave them money courage and support to buy you a so-called-grown-up-man gift. and all the best for the next 6 SPM papers!

SPM? Oh em gee.

Colour_Study__Red_by_Coeiise

We ask Allah to make SPMs easy for you, to make you succeed in this world and to be among those who are victorious and saved in the Hereafter, for He is the All-Hearing Who answer prayers. Allahumma ameen.

Come on beat abe2 awk hok koya2 tuh, Ajik. haha. longgg way to go lil bro!

Bittaufiq wa an-Najah!

« Older entries